TrackMy Order
Help0My Box
Track My Order
Razr (2026)

The Techtree Promise Describe it accurately and we honor your quote after inspection.

Sell your

Razr (2026)

99.4%2,900+ reviews

Carrier: Unlocked
Condition: Good

Shows light to moderate signs of wear, including light scratches and/or dents that are not fingernail-deep.

What Good requires
  • No major scratches, chips, or structural dents
  • Display is free of defects such as dead pixels, white spots, or burn-in
  • Absolutely no hardware issues and all parts are 100% original
  • Original battery health is at least 80% or above
  • Powers on and functions 100% as intended
  • Must be paid off and free of any financial obligations

Razr (2026) trade-in value

What Techtree pays today, by condition and storage, and where the price is heading. Updated October 26, 2026.

Techtree pays$13 to $238by condition, storage and carrier
Best price today$238brand new condition, 256GB, Unlocked
Good conditionup to $195light wear, fully working
43-day trendUp 2.6%our price, good condition

What Techtree pays (Unlocked)

Condition256GB
Brand New$238
Flawless$228
Good$195
Fair$133
Minor Damage$45
Broken$13

Complete, working device; a missing accessory deducts from the price and the wizard shows the exact figure. Other carriers: AT&T up to $198, T-Mobile up to $198, Verizon up to $158, Other Carrier up to $155. How we grade. How we set prices. Every model's price in one table.

Price trend

Price trend, Good condition, 256GB, Unlocked$200$190$180Sep 2026Oct

Good condition, 256GB, Unlocked, weekly averages. Techtree paid $190 (September 21, 2026) to $195 (October 26, 2026), up 2.6%. Updated October 26, 2026.

Every Razr (2026) configuration we buy

CarrierBrand NewFlawlessGoodFairMinor DamageBroken
Unlocked$238$228$195$133$45$13
AT&T$198$188$155$93$38$11
T-Mobile$198$188$155$93$38$11
Verizon$158$148$113$33$30$9
Other Carrier$155$145$115$56$25$7

Prices as of October 26, 2026 for a complete, working device in each condition; the wizard applies any accessory deduction. Configurations Techtree does not buy are not listed.

The Techtree Promise
  1. Graded the same waySame check for every device
  2. Shown what we foundPhotos before any change
  3. You decideAccept, re-evaluate or free return
How we grade

Selling your Razr (2026): FAQs

The questions sellers ask most, answered plainly.

Talk to a real personReal people answer every message.Get help
How much is a Razr (2026) worth today?

As of October 26, 2026, Techtree pays $13 to $238 for a Razr (2026), depending on storage, carrier, condition and included accessories. A complete, working one in good condition is worth up to $195. Our price for a good-condition unit is up 2.6% over the last 43 days. Values for most devices fall over time, fastest in the weeks after a successor launches.

How much is a used Razr (2026) worth in good condition?

As of October 26, 2026, Techtree pays up to $195 for a Razr (2026) in good condition (light wear, fully working). The price is locked for 21 days from your quote, shipping is free, and payment goes out 1-2 business days after inspection.

Which Razr (2026) is this page for?

Razr (2026): released May 2026, chip MediaTek Dimensity 7450X, display Main 6.9" LTPO Extreme AMOLED, 120Hz; external 3.6" LTPS Extreme AMOLED, 90Hz, storage options 256GB, RAM 8 GB. Techtree buys every storage size listed in the price table, on Unlocked, AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon, Other Carrier.

Can I sell a Razr (2026) with a cracked screen or other damage?

Yes. One issue, such as a cracked screen or a dented frame, is our Minor Damage grade: as of October 26, 2026 Techtree pays up to $45 for a Razr (2026) in that condition. More than one issue, or a device that does not power on, is Broken, worth up to $13.

Is a locked Razr (2026) worth anything?

Not to Techtree: every quote requires the device to be free of activation lock (Find My or Factory Reset Protection), carrier finance locks and blacklisting, and the wizard will not make an offer otherwise. Sign out of your accounts, turn the locks off, pay off the device and remove your data before you ship, and the full price applies.

Does the carrier change what a Razr (2026) is worth?

Yes. The price table is for Unlocked. On other carriers the same device fetches: AT&T up to $198, T-Mobile up to $198, Verizon up to $158, Other Carrier up to $155. Pick the carrier in the wizard for the exact figure.

What's the best way to sell my used phone?

You can list it on a marketplace, trade it in with a carrier, or sell it to a company like Techtree. Selling to us gives you a locked, upfront price with free prepaid shipping and no listing hassle or fraud risk, usually the fastest and safest option.

Does carrier or storage affect my offer?

Yes. Unlocked phones are worth the most, and higher storage tiers earn more. We ask for both during the quote so your price reflects your exact configuration.

Should I factory reset my phone before sending it?

Yes. Back up your data, sign out of your account, turn off activation lock and Find My, remove your SIM, and erase the phone before you ship it.

When is the best time to sell my phone?

Usually right before a new model launches, since older models hold value best before the announcement. Get a quote now and your price is locked for 21 days.

Why sell with Techtree?

Plenty of options out there. Here's what you can check before you send anything.

99.4%Positive feedbackeBay feedback, last 12 months (2,900+ reviews in all)A+BBB ratingAccredited Business
1-2daysPayoutAfter inspection, by PayPal, Zelle, Venmo or Cash App
$0FeesFree shipping, and free return shipping on most devices if you say no