TrackMy Order
Help0My Box
Track My Order
Apple Watch Ultra 4

The Techtree Promise Describe it accurately and we honor your quote after inspection.

Sell your

Apple Watch Ultra 4

99.4%2,900+ reviews

Condition: Good

Shows light to moderate signs of wear, including light scratches and/or dents that are not fingernail-deep.

What Good requires
  • No major scratches, chips, or structural dents
  • Display is free of defects such as dead pixels, white spots, or burn-in
  • Absolutely no hardware issues and all parts are 100% original
  • Original battery health is at least 80% or above
  • Powers on and functions 100% as intended
  • Must be paid off and free of any financial obligations
Included with your device

Apple Watch Ultra 4 trade-in value

What Techtree pays today, by condition, and where the price is heading. Updated October 26, 2026.

Techtree pays$33 to $506by condition and carrier
Best price today$506brand new condition, GPS + Cellular
Good conditionup to $420light wear, fully working
36-day trendDown 1.2%our price, good condition

What Techtree pays (GPS + Cellular)

ConditionPrice
Brand New$506
Flawless$496
Good$420
Fair$329
Minor Damage$116
Broken$33

Complete, working device; a missing accessory deducts from the price and the wizard shows the exact figure. How we grade. How we set prices. Every model's price in one table.

Price trend

Price trend, Good condition, GPS + Cellular$430$415$400Sep 2026Oct

Good condition, GPS + Cellular, weekly averages. Techtree paid $425 (September 14, 2026) to $420 (October 26, 2026), down 1.2%. Updated October 26, 2026.

The Techtree Promise
  1. Graded the same waySame check for every device
  2. Shown what we foundPhotos before any change
  3. You decideAccept, re-evaluate or free return
How we grade

Selling your Apple Watch Ultra 4: FAQs

The questions sellers ask most, answered plainly.

Talk to a real personReal people answer every message.Get help
How much is an Apple Watch Ultra 4 worth today?

As of October 26, 2026, Techtree pays $33 to $506 for an Apple Watch Ultra 4, depending on carrier, condition and included accessories. A complete, working one in good condition is worth up to $420. Our price for a good-condition unit is down 1.2% over the last 36 days. Values for most devices fall over time, fastest in the weeks after a successor launches.

How much is a used Apple Watch Ultra 4 worth in good condition?

As of October 26, 2026, Techtree pays up to $420 for an Apple Watch Ultra 4 in good condition (light wear, fully working). The price is locked for 21 days from your quote, shipping is free, and payment goes out 1-2 business days after inspection.

Which Apple Watch Ultra 4 is this page for?

Apple Watch Ultra 4: released September 2026, chip Apple S11, display OLED LTPO3 Always-On Retina (3000 nits), Sapphire, RAM 4GB, connector Magnetic fast charging (USB-C). Techtree buys every configuration listed in the price table, on GPS + Cellular.

Can I sell an Apple Watch Ultra 4 with a cracked screen or other damage?

Yes. One issue, such as a cracked screen or a dented frame, is our Minor Damage grade: as of October 26, 2026 Techtree pays up to $116 for an Apple Watch Ultra 4 in that condition. More than one issue, or a device that does not power on, is Broken, worth up to $33.

Is a locked Apple Watch Ultra 4 worth anything?

Not to Techtree: every quote requires the device to be free of activation lock (Find My), and the wizard will not make an offer otherwise. Sign out of your accounts, turn the locks off and remove your data before you ship, and the full price applies.

Does case material or size change my offer?

Yes. Case material (aluminum, titanium, steel), size, and cellular vs. GPS all affect value, so choose yours in the quote.

Do I need the band or charger?

Bands are optional and do not change the core offer. Include the charger if you have it.

How do I unpair my watch?

Unpair it from your phone, which backs it up and removes activation lock, before shipping.

Why sell with Techtree?

Plenty of options out there. Here's what you can check before you send anything.

99.4%Positive feedbackeBay feedback, last 12 months (2,900+ reviews in all)A+BBB ratingAccredited Business
1-2daysPayoutAfter inspection, by PayPal, Zelle, Venmo or Cash App
$0FeesFree shipping, and free return shipping on most devices if you say no